Participants 2017

Companies/entities of participants, speakers, exhibitors and partners in alphabetical order

 

AEC Arctic Economic Council Secretariat, Tromsø, Norway

ALTEN Finland

American International Commercial Arbitration Court

Ammattienedistämislaitossäätiö AEL sr

Aquator Oy

Arctic Frontiers

Arctic Mining

Asia Sales Channels Ltd

The Association for Finnish Work

 

Berggren Oy

Bitfactor Oy

Bitte

Business Region Göteborg AB

BusinessOulu

Butterfly Ventures

 

Cajo Technologies

Caverion Suomi Oy

CEE – Centre for Environment and Energy

CEMIS

Centre for Economic Development, Transport and the Environment, North Karelia

City of Oulu

City of Oulu Employment Services

CLIC Innovation Ltd

Codemate Oy

Comatec Group

Conseptas Oy

Council of Oulu Region

Cramo Finland Oy

 

Deveteam

Design Forum Finland

 

Efora Oy

EHP Environment Oy

Ekopine Ltd

Eleplus Oy

elfGROUP Kyberturvallisuuspalvelut Oy

Elomatic Oy

Embassy of the Czech Republic

Enersense International

Ethica Ltd

Etteplan

European Parliament

Exceptional Resources Group (XRG) Hong Kong

Expomark

 

FCG Suunnittelu ja tekniikka Oy

Fennovoima Oy

FinMeas

Finn Installpipe Oy

FinNuclear ry

Fondia Oyj

Fortum Environmental Construction Oy

Freed

Frost & Sullivan

 

Council of Oulu Region

Grainsense Oy

Green Angel Syndicate

Green Company Effect

 

Hartela

Herman IT Oy

Hilla SuperIoT Alliance

Huovisen Leipomo

 

Illan Isäntä Oy

Industryhack

InnoConnections

Inspecta Oy

Inspecta Sertifiointi Oy

 

JSC CONCERN TITAN-2

 

Kasvishovi

Katsa Oy

Kielo Growth Oy

Konecranes

KPMG Norway (KPMG Law Advokatfirma AS)

KPMG Oy Ab

Kuulu Oy

Kymppi Group

 

Lapland University of Applied Sciences

Ledistys Oy

Lean5 Europe Oy

Leinonen Norway

Limingan Vesihuolto Oy

LRR

Luke – Natural Resources Institute Finland

 

Macon

Marsh Oy

Mectalent Oy

Meka Pro Oy

Meripohjola

Metallityö Vainio yhtiöt

Micropolis Oy

Ministry of the Environment

 

Nelituulia

Neste Jacobs

Nestor Cables Oy

Niemi Palvelut Oy

Nokia

Nordic JobCentre Oy

Nordic Option Oy

Nuventur

 

Offcode Oy

OSAO

Osuuskunta Viexpo

Oucons Oy / Comatec Group

Oulainen, City of Oulainen

Oulu Adult Education Centre (OAKK)

Oulu Business Networks Oy

Oulu Chamber of Commerce

Oulu Convention Bureau, BusinessOulu

Oulun Energia Oy

Oulun Energia Urakointi Oy

Oulu Vocational College

Oulu Waterworks

Oulu University of Applied Sciences

 

PCS-Engineering Oy

PehuTec Oy

Pepron Oy

Philips Lighting Finland Oy

PKY-Laatu

Planora Oy

Pohjois-Pohjanmaan TE-toimisto

Pohjolan Werkonrakennus Oy

Porkka & Kuutsa Identity Design

PPBIO –Kohti kestävää taloutta

Pro Arctic (Moscow)

Puhuri Oy

Puumerkki Oy

Pyhäjoki Municipality

 

QTeam Systems Oy

 

R-taso Oy

Raahe District Business Services / Meripohjola project

Rakeistus Oy

RAOS Project Oy

RD Velho Oy

 

Sapotech Oy

SCG Oy

SFTec Ltd

Siemens Osakeyhtiö

Sievi-Tools Oy

SINTEF Helgeland

Sisältötoimisto Myy Oy

Sitra

Soilfood Oy, Qvidja Kraft Oy, BSAG Foundation

SOLVED

SSAB Merox Ab

Suomen Automaalit.net Oy

Sweco

Sweco Industry Oy

Syke

 

Telia Company

Terrac AS

TE Services Oulu

Titan2 Holding

Tornion Panimo

Turku School of Business

Tyrnävä Municipality

 

Ultracore Polska Sp.z o.o

Union of Professional Engineers in Finland

University of Oulu

University of Oulu, FREED-project

 

 

Valmet Automation

Vapo Oy

V.A.V. Group Oy

Vessla

Viskaalin

Volvo Cars

VTT

 

Wind Controller Oy

WSP Finland Oy